Saturday, December 01, 2007

 

Theo Dumoulin's 'dirty old Popcorn' on Laser

For tonight's Popcorn go to LASER radio and/or take a look at the playlist at Dirty old Popcorn.
Saturday at exactly 20hrs local_CET time (14hrs_CST time) Theo Dumoulin starts again. You can attend live if you JOIN us ! This way you get the internet stream directly in your Winamp or Mediaplayer.
You can also go to the LASER stream page and their Laser stream.
After Theo's show we all go to DJ V-tone at V-Rockit (direct stream) to join the 'after party'.

To get everyone a littlebit 'in the mood' here's my (alternative) playlist.
As usual, this is not a normal LP/CD, just some songs gathered from various singles.

2007_12_01 Dirty Old Popcorn
02-Linda Brannon - Whatever Lola Wants
04-Johnny Darrow - Don't Start Me Talking
05-Jimmy Foster - Shirley
06-Du_Droppers ft Sunny Gale - The Note In The Bottle
07-Crests ft Johnny Maestro - Mister happiness
08-Roy Hamilton - Reach out for me
09-Dreamlovers - Time
10-Dean Hawley - Look For A Star

11-Nash, Johnny - I'm leaving
13-Teddy Randazzo - Little Serenade
14-Bettye LaVette - My Man (He's A Loving Man)
15-Helen Shapiro - Ole Father Time
19-Clyde McPhatter - Chinatown
21-Five Satins - Ain't Gonna Dance
25-Freddie Scott - Hey, Girl
26-Jerry Fuller - First Love Never Dies
33-Bobby Day - Come Seven
34-Floyd Robinson - Little sir Echo
36-Al Jones - Loretta
37-Eddie Carr - Dance With The One You Love


The music link (and 'of course...' your reply) is in the comment.

Labels:


Comments:
Note : full screen window gives you the best view of the comments !

'Clickable' links are for you downloaders soooo convienent but the disadvantage is they don't seem to 'last' long.
The Blogger gets a lot of comments 'please re-up'...... Other, more appropriate/interesting comments, they don't get.... :(
So you will have to do a little work to get the link.
This seems, in my opinion, the best deal between 'protecting' my links and the least effort for you.


Link : http://r#pidsh#re.com/files/73745046/P-DoP_07_12_01.rar
You are smart, ain't ya ? So of course you understand to replace in r#pidsh#re twice the # in an a otherwise you don't have a 'valid' link !!
Paste this valid link in your browser-url and hit RETURN. You can also copy/paste the link into your 'downloadmanager'.

Well, that wasn't difficult, was it ? Now your download takes some time.
Think about the efforts a good Blogger does to compile a nice offer, uploads it to a server, makes a background article.
Shouldn't you, while simply waiting for the download to finish, give some remarks why you want this particular 'share' ?
Of course you should and you will if you are grateful.

Pass to extract this file : 071202
This file is a small 45MB, 'cause the songs are only in 128kbits

>>
When you see this in Google or Yahoo cache or by my Blog's search function read first the RED instructions at the top left of my Blog !
Direct link (after that go to the plain comment of this 2007_december article !) :
JeansMusicBlog
>>
 
Weer lekkere popcorn.

Ik hou ervan.

Goed werk


Joski
 
Waanzinnig mooie post deze, dank ervoor !!! Vrasene en Wichelen komen spontaan weer tot leven...
keep up those great posts ;)
 
BABELVISTA :
Madly beautiful mail these, thanks!!! Vrasene and Wichelen reach spontaneously life...
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home
Wanna see more ? Click the archive buttons in the left bar !

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

eXTReMe Tracker
My archives pictures