Wednesday, January 23, 2008

 

Rolling Stones Unsurpassed masters 4 '70_'71

Here's the fourth of my 'running' Rolling Stones Unsurpassed masters serie.

Rolling Stones Unsurpassed masters 4 1970_1971
01-Wild Horses
02-You Gotta Move
03-I Don't Know The Reason Why
04-Sway
05-Dancing In The Light
06-Cocksucker Blues
07-Shine A Light
08-Alladin Story
09-Leather Jacket
10-Good Time Women
11-Potted Shrimp
12-Shake Your Hips
13-Silver Train
14-Sweet Virginia
15-Stop Breaking Down
16-Travellin' Man
17-Brown Sugar
18-I Ain't Lying
19-All Down The Line
20-Exile On Main Street Blues


Check the comments.
In the textfile is the complete recording info to all these songs.

Labels:


Comments:
Note : full screen window gives you the best view of the comments !

'Clickable' links are for you downloaders soooo convienent but the disadvantage is they don't seem to 'last' long.
The Blogger gets a lot of comments 'please re-up'...... Other, more appropriate/interesting comments, they sadly don't get.... :(
So you will have to do a little work to get the link.
This seems, in my opinion, the best deal between 'protecting' my links and the least effort for you.


Link : http://r#pidsh#re.com/files/82751837/RS-UM4_70_71.rar
Of course you understand to replace in r#pidsh#re twice the # in an a.

Pass to extract the file : 080110
The file is a small 70MB, 'cause the songs are only in low bitrate 128kbits

>>
When you see this in Google or Yahoo cache or by my Blog's search function read first the RED instructions at the top left of my Blog !
Direct link (after that go to the plain comment of this 2008_january article !) :
JeansMusicBlog
>>
 
Thanks again

Steve
 
Thanks for the link. I will give them a listen.
Rune
 
Thanks Jean, I haven't listened to a great deal of the Rolling Stones and so I thought that I had better give them a hearing while I have tge chance,
Regards Ray
 
Ray, do I understand you are not a Rolling Stones fan ? What a shame....
The Rolling Stones, the best group ever existed... !!.. I donnut make friends by writing this.. lol.
Serious, knowing the original issued songs by any artist, it is so refreshing to listen to outtakes although they may not be recorded/mixed very well.
 
Jean,
It's not that I dislike the Rolling Stones, but for some reason I have just not listened to much of their music. I was always a fan of Bill Haley, Buddy Holly and later The Beatles and some of the German bands like James Last. My music taste covers a wide variety (anything I can tap my feet or dance to - now it is only yap my feet to) but I still love the 50's 60's rock. It is the likes of you that does a great job of helping to preserving this music.
With regards to outtakes when you listen a record you tend to assume that they just go into a studio and record it first go. I was listening to a Bill Haley record the other day with various outtakes and it was interesting to hear how many versions they tried before they were satisfied with the final recording.
Regards Ray
 
het passwoord 080110 werkte niet bij mij
 
The pass works fine. Try a new download ?
JD
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home
Wanna see more ? Click the archive buttons in the left bar !

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

eXTReMe Tracker
My archives pictures